Skip to product information
1 of 4

Loddespids 3,2mm ET-M

Loddespids 3,2mm ET-M

Weller

SKU:4ETM

In stock

Fits modelLR21
Tip seriesET
Tip typeWettable
ESD safeYes
Length43.5 mm
Thickness1.2 mm
Width3.2 mm
Ø6.8 mm
Tip shapeChisel
View full details

You are not logged in and therefore do not see your prices.

Product Overview

This Weller soldering tip is Item No. 4ETM-1, an ET M long chisel soldering tip designed for precise and repeatable soldering. The 4ETM-1 belongs to the Weller ET soldering tips product family and is specified as a chisel tip. The product is stated as suitable for the WEP 70 soldering iron on the manufacturer's product page.

Function

The 4ETM-1 functions as a replaceable soldering tip for the ET series, providing a long chisel-shaped tip for soldering tasks where this shape is desired. Compatibility with the WEP 70 is indicated directly by the manufacturer.

Documentation

View datasheet from manufacturer

Typical Applications

  • Used for universal soldering tasks, as stated in the manufacturer's product information.

Specifications

  • Item No.: 4ETM-1
  • Product family: ET soldering tips
  • Tip-shape: Chisel
  • Width: 3.2 mm
  • Thickness: 1.2 mm
  • Length: 43.5 mm
  • Diameter: 6.8 mm
  • Compatibility: ET tips for WEP 70 soldering iron (indicated by the manufacturer)
  • Quantity per package: 1
  • UPC: 4003019433834

Content generated using AI – we reserve the right for errors.
Contact HIN for further information about the product.